TreeThreader - Results

  Job information

Job ID: d20180916
#Proteins: 4
Protein ID: d20180916_1
Fasta ID: seq1
Submission time: 2018-09-16 10:54:03 +0800
Finished time: 2019-02-17 18:32:37 +0800
Identical Job(s): NULL

  Alignments

1
50
100
140
1W98_B 1W98_B 3QHR_B 3QHR_B 3DOG_B 3DOG_B 3DDP_B 3DDP_B 3BHV_B 3BHV_B 3DDQ_B 3DDQ_B 1VYW_B 1VYW_B 2WHA_B 2WHA_B 1GY3_B 1GY3_B 2IW6_B 2IW6_B

  Build multi-template model (choose up to 5 templates)

                   
Download full-length structure

  Top 10 hits

Query:
Job ID  : d20180916_1
Length : 140
Sequence: SRLPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQEN ATKTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS

No Hit MAC Score Identity Cols Query HMM Template HMM
11W98_B116.980.661401-1408-147
23QHR_B109.330.261364-1401-136
33DOG_B102.090.251373-1401-137
43DDP_B102.040.251373-1401-137
53BHV_B101.990.251373-1401-137
63DDQ_B101.390.261371-1401-137
71VYW_B100.870.241391-1402-140
82WHA_B100.690.251364-1401-136
91GY3_B100.580.261337-1401-133
102IW6_B100.320.251355-1401-135

  Pairwise Query-Template Alignment

No 1
> 1W98_B    Cyclin E, G1/S-specific cyclin E1; cell cycle, transferase; HET: TPO; 2.15A {Homo sapiens} SCOP: a.74.1.1 a.74.1.1     Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 116.98	Identity = 0.66

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC80 (140)
Q d20180916_11SRLPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQEN80 (140)
T 1W98_B1SPLPVLSWANREEVWKIMLNKEKTYLRDQHFLEQHPLLQPKMRAILLDWLMEVCEVYKLHRETFYLAQDFFDRYMATQEN80 (140)
T ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC80 (140)
T ss_dssp1CCSCCCSSSCHHHHHHHHHHHTTTSCCCTTGGGGCTTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCBHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCC80 (140)
Q ss_pred81CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC140 (140)
Q d20180916_181ATKTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS140 (140)
T 1W98_B81VVKTLLQLIGISSLFIAAKLEEIYPPKLHQFAYVTDGACSGDEILTMELMIMKALKWRLS140 (140)
T ss_pred81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC140 (140)
T ss_dssp81CCGGGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHTTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTCCC140 (140)


No 2
> 3QHR_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 109.33	Identity = 0.26

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCC80 (137)
Q d20180916_11PVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENATK80 (137)
T 3QHR_B1SNEVPDYQEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKRQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMS-VLR80 (137)
T ss_pred1CCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC-CCC80 (137)
T ss_dssp1CCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTSCCCTTGGGGCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCC-CCH80 (137)
Q ss_pred81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC137 (137)
Q d20180916_181TLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS137 (137)
T 3QHR_B81GKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYSKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLAFDLA137 (137)
T ss_pred81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC137 (137)
T ss_dssp81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHHTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCC137 (137)


No 3
> 3DOG_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 102.09	Identity = 0.25

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC80 (138)
Q d20180916_11LPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENAT80 (138)
T 3DOG_B1SVNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMS-VL80 (138)
T ss_pred1CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC-CC80 (138)
T ss_dssp1CGGGCTTTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCCTTTGGGCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCC-CC80 (138)
Q ss_pred81CCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC138 (138)
Q d20180916_181KTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS138 (138)
T 3DOG_B81RGKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLAFDLA138 (138)
T ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC138 (138)
T ss_dssp81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHTTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTCCC138 (138)


No 4
> 3DDP_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 102.04	Identity = 0.25

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC80 (138)
Q d20180916_11LPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENAT80 (138)
T 3DDP_B1SVNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMS-VL80 (138)
T ss_pred1CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC-CC80 (138)
T ss_dssp1CGGGCTTTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHSCCCTTHHHHCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCC-CC80 (138)
Q ss_pred81CCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC138 (138)
Q d20180916_181KTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS138 (138)
T 3DDP_B81RGKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLAFDLA138 (138)
T ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC138 (138)
T ss_dssp81TTTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHHTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTCCC138 (138)


No 5
> 3BHV_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 101.99	Identity = 0.25

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC80 (138)
Q d20180916_11LPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENAT80 (138)
T 3BHV_B1SVNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMS-VL80 (138)
T ss_pred1CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC-CC80 (138)
T ss_dssp1CGGGCTTTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCCTTTGGGCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCC-CC80 (138)
Q ss_pred81CCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC138 (138)
Q d20180916_181KTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS138 (138)
T 3BHV_B81RGKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLAFDLA138 (138)
T ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC138 (138)
T ss_dssp81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHHTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCC138 (138)


No 6
> 3DDQ_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 101.39	Identity = 0.26

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC80 (140)
Q d20180916_11SRLPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQEN80 (140)
T 3DDQ_B1S--VNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMS-80 (140)
T ss_pred1C--CCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC-80 (140)
T ss_dssp1C--GGGCTTTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCCTTCGGGCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCC-80 (140)
Q ss_pred81CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC140 (140)
Q d20180916_181ATKTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS140 (140)
T 3DDQ_B81VLRGKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLAFDLA140 (140)
T ss_pred81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC140 (140)
T ss_dssp81CCGGGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHHTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTCCC140 (140)


No 7
> 1VYW_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 100.87	Identity = 0.24

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC80 (140)
Q d20180916_11SRLPVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQEN80 (140)
T 1VYW_B1PLGSNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSM-S80 (140)
T ss_pred1CCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCC-C80 (140)
T ss_dssp1UUUUUUCCSSHHHHHHHHHHHHHHSCCCTTGGGGCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTC-C80 (140)
Q ss_pred81CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC140 (140)
Q d20180916_181ATKTLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS140 (140)
T 1VYW_B81VLRGKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLTFDLA140 (140)
T ss_pred81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC140 (140)
T ss_dssp81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHSSSCCCHHHHHHTTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCC140 (140)


No 8
> 2WHA_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 100.69	Identity = 0.25

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCC80 (137)
Q d20180916_11PVLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENATK80 (137)
T 2WHA_B1VNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSM-SVLR80 (137)
T ss_pred1CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCC-CCCH80 (137)
T ss_dssp1-80 (137)
Q ss_pred81CCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC137 (137)
Q d20180916_181TLLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS137 (137)
T 2WHA_B81GKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLTFDLA137 (137)
T ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC137 (137)
T ss_dssp81137 (137)


No 9
> 1GY3_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 100.58	Identity = 0.26

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCH80 (134)
Q d20180916_11SWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENATKTLL80 (134)
T 1GY3_B1VPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMS-VLRGKL80 (134)
T ss_pred1CCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCC-CCHHHH80 (134)
T ss_dssp1CTTSHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCCTTHHHHCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTCC-CCHHHH80 (134)
Q ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC134 (134)
Q d20180916_181QLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS134 (134)
T 1GY3_B81QLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLTFDLA134 (134)
T ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC134 (134)
T ss_dssp81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHHTTTSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTCCC134 (134)


No 10
> 2IW6_B        Alignment in PIR format
MAC score = 100.32	Identity = 0.25

Download partial structureDownload full-length structure
Q ss_pred1CCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCC80 (136)
Q d20180916_11VLSWCAREVVWKVMLPKEHRYLRDNHFLEYFPLLAPKMQAILQDDLMEVCFVYKIHRETKYLAQCFFERRINTQENATKT80 (136)
T 2IW6_B1MEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYMKKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSM-SVLRG80 (136)
T ss_pred1CCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHCCCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCC-CCCHH80 (136)
T ss_dssp1UUUCCSHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCCTTHHHHCSSCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTC-CCCGG80 (136)
Q ss_pred81CHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCCCCCEEECCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCC136 (136)
Q d20180916_181LLQLDGFPSLFIACKQEEMPREPLDQFAYVTRRVCSCAEWLPMEWMAMKALKMRVS136 (136)
T 2IW6_B81KLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLKVLTFDLA136 (136)
T ss_pred81HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCHHHHHHHHCCCCCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCEEC136 (136)
T ss_dssp81GHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHCSSCCCHHHHHHHTTSSSCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHTTTCCC136 (136)